2017 WOW Participants

2016 WOW logo wtagline

2017 Exhibitors*
12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
Abilene Chamber of Commerce/AIF
Abilene Christian University
ACU: Department of Engineering & Physics
Abilene Philharmonic Association
AbiMar Foods, Inc.
Amerigroup
Arrow Ford
ATEMS High School: ATEMS Robotics
Batts Communications
BCFS Health & Human Services
Big Country AHEC
Big Country Electric Cooperative
Broadwind Towers & Heavy Industries
Circle D Truck Sales
Cisco College
CISCO: Allied Health
CISCO: Automotive Tech., HVAC, Industrial Tech. & Welding
CISCO: Cosmetology
CISCO: Criminal Justice
CISCO: Fire Technology
CISCO: Nursing
CISCO: Pharmacy Technician
CISCO: Respiratory Therapy
City of Abilene: Fire Department
City of Abilene: Human Resources
City of Abilene: Police Department
City of Abilene: Public Library
City of Abilene: Recreation
City of Abilene: Stormwater Services
Communities in Schools of the Big Country: NEXT University
DATROO Technologies
DECA District 9
Disability in Action
Hardin-Simmons University: Admissions
Hardin-Simmons University: Physician Assistant Program
Hendrick Medical Center
Job Corps
Kent's Harley-Davidson, Honda, Suzuki
KTAB/ KRBC
KTXS
KXVA - FOX 15
La Voz 93.3 FM
LCG ENTERPRIZES
LOTIS Enterprises
Ludlum Measurements, Inc.
McMurry University: Admissions
MET Inc.
MetroCare EMS
National Weather Service
Noah Project
PepsiCo
Pregnancy Resources of Abilene
Premier Martial Arts Abilene, LLC
R.E. Dye Manufacturing Corporation
Rebound Physical Therapy & CrossFit Backward Arrow
Region 14 ESC & Day Nursery
Rentech Boiler Systems, Inc.
Rochester VoTech Center
Roscoe Collegiate ISD: Drone Program
State Farm Insurance: Agent Samuel Garcia
T & D Homes
Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission
Texas Army National Guard
Texas College of Cosmetology
Texas Department of Public Safety
Texas Massage Academy
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department: Game Warden
Texas State Technical College
TSTC: Business Management Technology
TSTC: Chemical Dependency Counseling
TSTC: Computer Networking & Systems Administration
TSTC: Culinary Arts
TSTC: Database & Web Programming
TSTC: Disability Services / Student Support Services
TSTC: Dual Enrollment
TSTC: Emergency Medical Services
TSTC: Wind Energy Technology
Texas Workforce Commission: Labor Market and Career Information
Texas Workforce Solutions: Vocational Rehab Services
Tige Boats
Tiger Manufacturing Company
United States Air Force/344 RCS
United States Army
United States Marine Corps
United States Navy
West Techs Chill Water Specialist
West Texas Rehabilitation Center
Workforce Solutions of West Central Texas
*Updated: 11/14/17
Interested in being an exhibitor?  More information
________________________________________________________________________________________________________

-WOW Champion-

TWC SEAL Blue.jpg
Tige
PepsiCo
DCOA
Abilene Chamber
WTxEC
-WOW Partner-
Hendrick

-WOW Friend-

tstc
BWEN Energy Logo
DATROO Technologies

-WOW Contributor-

Abilene ISD- new
La Voz
Aaron's
Help support this year's WOW Youth Expo by being a sponsor! More information...
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Organizations Participating in Mock Interviews
Abilene Regional Medical Center
Buddy's Plant Plus
Central Texas Opportunities, Inc.
 Communities in Schools (Big Country)
Community Foundation of Abilene
Day Nursery of Abilene, Inc.
Dyess Air Force Base
First Bank Texas
First Financial Bank
GE Renewable Energy
Region 14 ESC
Kent's Harley-Davidson, Honda, Suzuki
Meeks Farmers Insurance Agency
Noah Project
Sockdolager Brewing Company
Texas Farm Bureau Insurance
Texas Photo Rental
Texas State Technical College
Texas Veterans Commission
Texas Workforce Solutions - Vocational Rehab Services
The Toro Company
 Workforce Solutions of West Central Texas
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Registered Schools
Abilene High School
Anson Middle School
Anson High School
Aspermont ISD
Baird Junior High
Ballinger High School
Ballinger Junior High
Big Spring High School
Breckenridge Junior High
Brownwood Middle School
Cisco Junior High
Coleman High School
Cooper High School
Eastland Middle School
Eastland High School
Eula ISD
Gorman High School
Gustine ISD
Hamlin Junior High School
Haskell High School
Hawley Middle School
H R Jefferies Junior High
Jim Ned Middle School
Jim Ned High School
Loraine ISD
Lueders-Avoca
Merkel High School
Merkel Middle School
Moran ISD
Paint Creek ISD
Premier High School
Ranger Middle School
Ranger High School
Rising Star High School
Rochester VoTech Center
Roscoe Collegiate High School
Rotan ISD
Rule ISD
Stamford Middle School
Stamford High School
Sweetwater High School
Throckmorton ISD
Trent ISD
Westbrook High School
Want your students to experience this event? Register today...
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

-WOW Student Ambassadors-

-WOW Planning Committee-

AJC Transparent LogoUPDATED
WTxEC
DCOA
Region 14
Abilene Chamber
Next University
TWC Vocational Rehab